Visa on Arrival Vietnam 2014- 2015

The entry Visa to Vietnam is required for all foreigners wishing to visit Vietnam except citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam, of which, some can stay for 14 days such as citizens from Cambodia, South Korea, Japan, Russia, Norway, Sweden, Finland, Denmark; and some can remain in Vietnam for less than 30 days such as Malaysia, Singapore, Thailand, Philippines, Indonesia, Laos.

     *Visa on Arrival Vietnam*      

1.Tourist Visas:

- Single or multiple entry(ies).
- Maximum stay in Vietnam is 30 days.
-Can be obtained at Vietnam Embassies or on arrival at  Airport/ Sea Port with the pre-approval letter (details underneath).
- Tourist visas may be extended after visa-holder arrives in Vietnam.

2. Business Visas:

- On applying this visa, the applicant should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.
- Multiple entry and stay of 3 months or 6 months is possible.

3. Relatives visit Visas (applied for Oversea Vietnamese):

- Single or multiple entry(ies).
- Maximum stay in Vietnam is 6 months.
-Can be obtained at Vietnam Embassiesor upon arrival at International Airport/Sea Port in Vietnam with the pre-approval letter (details underneath).
-This type of visa may be extended after visa-holder arrives in Vietnam.

*Get visa by Awesome Travel's Processing Service

1. Visa on arrival (applied for tourist, business or visiting relative purposes): most likely the simple and easy way to obtain your visa without having to visit the Embassies/Consulates prior to your trip. All of the procedures for approving your visa can be done within 1– 3 working days. It is, we will help you obtain the Visa Approval Letter (approved and issued by Vietnam Immigration Department) which allows you to stamp your visa at international airports in Vietnam when you arrive. There are 3 International Airports where you can have your visa stamped: Tan Son Nhat Airport in Ho Chi Minh City, Da Nang Airport in Da Nang City and Noi Bai Airport

* Some  remarks for Visa On Arrival:

- Visa On Arrival is not available for land-border entry. However, major sea-port entry is available: Hai Phong Sea Port, Da Nang Sea Port, Vung Tau Sea Port and Sai Gon Sea Port. Please advise us in advance if you enter Vietnam this way.

- Visa On Arrival is not available for some nationalities. Please contact us for advice.
-Application of estimated date of entry and exit is accepted. Do remember that you can enter some days later or exit some days earlier, vice versa, advanced entry or overdue remains in the territory is not allowed. You are strongly advised to apply the entry date before proposed date.

- Passport of six month validity dated from the entry date.
- At least 2 passport-sized photos needed.
- Child travels with parent(s)' passport is free of charge.
- Once confirmed and issued, service fee for Visa Approval Letter is non-refundable.





Ho Chi Minh Tour- Vietnam Awesome Travel

Other post